Gomboc Gallery Sculpture Park

 

Artists

Artists

 

Gomboc Gallery represents numerous Australian and international artists. Please visit this section frequently to view more artworks in future.

 

PAINTERS

 

 

Australian and International Sculptors works
on display at Gomboc Gallery

Adje (New Caledonia)
Adam Adameitis (Australia)
George Andric (Australia)
Byung-Chui Ahn (South Korea)
Aws Al Jead (Dubai)
Muatasim Al Kubaisy (Dubai)
Ayad Alqaragholli (Australia)
Geoffree Bartlett (Australia)
Noah Birch (Australia)
Jasper Borbos (Australia)
Linda Bowden (Australia)
Dean Bowen (Australia)
Joanna Box (Australia)
Graeme Burge (Australia)
Tjyllyungoo Lance Chadd (Australia)
Shaun Chambers (Australia)
Alan Clark (Australia)
John Clement (USA)
Chris Constable (Australia)
Campbell Cornish (Australia)
Mark Cypher (Australia)
Peter Dailey (Australia)
Jon Denaro (Australia)
Karen Dolman (Australia)
Viktor Eszenyi (Australia)
Chong Fah Cheong (Singapore/Canada)
Robert Fairclough (Australia)
Isama Fujimoto (Japan)
Li Gang (China)
R.M. (Ron) Gomboc (Australia)
Miik Green (Australia)
Wang Jian Guo (China)
Eijo Hayakawa (Japan)

Alexander Hayes (Australia)

Albie Herbert (Australia)

Tonoiso Hidetsugu (Japan)
Takahiro Hirata (Japan)
Dion Horstmans (Australia)
Koichi Ishino (Australia)
Sung-Jae Jang (South Korean)
Bill Jeffrey (Australia)
Greg Johns (Australia)
Young-Ho Joo (South Korea)
Ben Juniper (Australia)
Robert Juniper (Australia)
Kazumi Kanazawa (Japan)
Yuko Kawaguchi (Japan)
Andrew Kay (Australia)
Philip King (UK)
Seiji Kiriyama (Japan)
Hiroki Kita (Japan)
Mary Knott (Australia)
Darius Kowal (Australia)
Lou Lambert (Australia)

Jina Lee (Australia)
Michael Le Grand (Australia)
Gretchen Lothrop (USA)
Peter Lumberg (USA)
Dr, Riyadh Matwq (Dubai)
Alan Meyburgh (Australia)
Hugh McLachlan (Australia)
Toshihiko Mizuno (Japan)
Keld Moseholm (Denmark)
Laurie Nilsen (Australia)
Yoshio Nitta (Japan)
Philippa O’Brien (Australia)
Koichi Ogino (Japan)
Sang-Wook Oh (South Korea)
Se-Moon Oh (South Korea)
Je-Sung Oh (South Korea)
Pam Olsen (Australia)
Tony Pankiw (Australia)

Lazar Radanovich (Australia)
Maris Raudzins (Australia)
William El Rees (Australia)
Sasha Reid (Australia)
Jean-Pierre Rives (France)
Ron Robertson Swann (Australia)
Lee Salomone (Australia)
Eric Schneider (Australia)
Nien Schwarz (Australia)
Ok-Jai Seo (South Korea)
Russell Sheridan (Australia)
Kamada Shohei (Japan)
Philip Spelman (Australia)
Philip Storch (Australia)
Greg Stott (Australia)
Mitsuo Takeuchi (Japan)
Jon Tarry (Australia)
Akiho Tata (Japan)
Brian R. Taylor (Australia)
Jasmine Teakle (Australia)
David Teer (Australia)
Ng Eng Teng (Singapore)
Walala Tjapaltigiri (Australia)
Taisuke Toda (Japan)
Haruyuki Uchida (Japan)
Nicholas Uhlmann (Australia)
Keizo Ushio (Japan)
Peter Weiner (Austrian)
Kath Wheatley (Australia)
Julie Wilson Foster (Australia)
Matati Wununmurra (Australia)
Xu Yun Xin (China)
Xia Yang (China)
Tetsuro Yamasaki (Japan)
Nulwurr Yunupinu (Australia)
Wendi Zhang (China)
Vito Zaza (Italy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Map Exhibitions Artists Sculpture Park R.M. Gomboc Cit. WA Contact Details Links Home Page